Fall Racing Series
Glenmore Sailing Club
Fall Series No. 2
Laser Class
Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
Laser |
195645 |
Seamus McDonnell |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
|
Laser |
182382 |
|
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
|
Laser |
174543 |
|
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
|
Laser |
2912 |
Robbie Simpson |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
|
Laser |
4213 |
Tina |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
|
Laser |
4147 |
Clair |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
|
Laser |
4212 |
Matthew |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
Fireball Class
Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
Fireball |
14425 |
|
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
Debbie Kirkby |
Fireball |
14766 |
Debbie Kirkby |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
Fertle Turtle |
Fireball |
14482 |
Neil Tichkowsky |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
|
Fireball |
14481 |
Liz Brennan |
Iker Bizcarguenaga |
0.0 |
0.0 |
X-Class Class
Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Roley Santana 23 |
X-Class |
66 |
Roley Ferguson |
Brian Rogers, Matt Law, Kathleen Rogers, Danelle Hames |
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
FJ/420 |
X-Class |
70 |
Marion Uniat |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
Quick Get Away |
X-Class |
873 |
Daryll Harrison |
Katherine Ikeda, Andrew Vink |
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
Big Bird |
X-Class |
4615 |
Derwyn Hughes |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
1st |
Abraxis |
X-Class |
266 |
Mervyn Betts |
Greg Hession, Jeff Smith, Jacob Betts |
0.0 |
0.0 |
SJ21 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Muskrat |
SJ21 |
2457 |
Kian Rasa |
Wade Butler, Karen Bell, Max Kruger |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Green Dragon |
SJ21 |
811 |
Colin Silkstone |
|
2.0 |
6.0 DNS |
3.0 DNS |
11.0 |
11.0 |
3rd |
ASAP |
SJ21 |
2152 |
Kian Rasa |
Zeke Purves-Smith, Wade Butler, Karen Bell, Max Kruger |
3.0 |
6.0 DSQ |
3.0 DNS |
12.0 |
12.0 |
4th |
Capricious |
SJ21 |
759 |
Peter Lomas |
|
4.0 |
6.0 DNS |
3.0 DNS |
13.0 |
13.0 |
5th |
Gamflin |
SJ21 |
2056 |
Bob Ramsay |
Roman Shor |
9.0 DNF |
2.0 |
3.0 DNS |
14.0 |
14.0 |
6th |
Sea:\Drive |
SJ21 |
2308 |
Colin Cyr |
Adam Wilson, Scott McTavish |
5.0 |
6.0 DNS |
3.0 DNS |
14.0 |
14.0 |
7th |
Good Times |
SJ21 |
2099 |
Tony Mattheys |
Justin Myatt, Stephanie Myatt |
6.0 |
6.0 DNS |
3.0 DNS |
15.0 |
15.0 |
8th |
Anitra III |
SJ21 |
2064 |
Nathan Lemke |
Cam Hay, Robbie Simpson, Ava Fewster |
7.0 |
6.0 DNS |
3.0 DNS |
16.0 |
16.0 |
9th |
Blue Sky |
SJ21 |
714 |
Steve Blumer |
|
9.0 DNS |
6.0 DSQ |
3.0 DNS |
18.0 |
18.0 |
9th |
Becky |
SJ21 |
452 |
Arnie |
|
9.0 DNS |
6.0 DNS |
3.0 DNF |
18.0 |
18.0 |
9th |
Alphathesin |
SJ21 |
2067 |
Fred Hyland |
Al Brown |
9.0 OOD |
6.0 OOD |
3.0 OOD |
18.0 |
18.0 |
12th |
Juana Be |
SJ21 |
1849 |
Patrik Urblik |
Viktoriya (Vika) Ravska |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
GSC Club Boat |
SJ21 |
1801 |
Rotating Helm |
Rotating Crew |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Sunken Treasure |
SJ21 |
1407 |
Kris Fewster |
|
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Reggae |
SJ21 |
1628 |
Nollind van Bryce |
Teresa van Bryce |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Java |
SJ21 |
2470 |
Liam Dempsey |
Donna Dempsey, Shane LeBouthillier, Lisa LeBouthillier |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Silverheels |
SJ21 |
669 |
Brian Larson |
|
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Excalibur |
SJ21 |
1647 |
Tim Griggs |
Hana Griggs |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Jolly Mon |
SJ21 |
1624 |
Jamie Parkin |
Aaron Mackay, Karen Allbright |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Ack! |
SJ21 |
2297 |
John Preston |
Richard Benson, Paul |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Joy Ride |
SJ21 |
1868 |
Darren Berdine |
Bruce Stober |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Pier Pressure |
SJ21 |
2491 |
Darin McBeath |
|
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Lotto |
SJ21 |
649 |
Rowena Robinson |
Emma Rudolf |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Lil Juan |
SJ21 |
1719 |
Lyam |
Emma, Gavin |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Tickety Boo |
SJ21 |
2233 |
Ted Knude |
Colin, James |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Red Herring |
SJ21 |
1559 |
Dmitry Verkhovsky |
Alex, Boris & Anna Verkhovsky |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
My Toy |
SJ21 |
1725 |
William Jamison |
Don Schaef, Don Crowe |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Battleship |
SJ21 |
1061 |
Steve Blumer |
|
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
White Dragon |
SJ21 |
64 |
Simon Pianarosa |
Victoria Pianarosa, Dan Finalyson, Timothy Johnston, Henry Pianarosa, Asha Pianarosa |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
12th |
Escape |
SJ21 |
2312 |
Geoff Ruttan |
Adam Warrillow, Mathias Morel |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
21.0 |
21.0 |
OOD is the code for boat that provided the Race Committee. Scoring is the average of non-DCN scores for the boat for the series and will adjust automatically as the series progresses.
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
Varies |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start |
Varies |
DSQ | Disqualification |
6 |
OOD | Race officer duty points scored as RDGa |
Varies |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com